0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Coupurebrug
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 12' 17.39" N    3° 14' 12.12" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

pylons reinforced concrete
girders steel tubes

Notes

The deck is suspended from two tublar steel girders. These girders can be rotated which causes the suspenders to be rolled up on the tubes and the deck to lift vertically.

Participants

Design
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013061
  • Published on:
    25/08/2004
  • Last updated on:
    12/06/2021