0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Communauté Urbaine de Bordeaux Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Tour de la CUB
Completion: 1977
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Seat of regional government

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 50' 11.83" N    0° 35' 9.19" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 77 m
office space 43 294 m²

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019218
  • Published on:
    26/01/2006
  • Last updated on:
    05/09/2018