0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Commerzbank-Turm
Beginning of works: 1994
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 6' 39.97" N    8° 40' 26.46" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 258.7 m
height to antenna tip 298.74 m
2001: 300.25 m

Quantities

structural steel 18 000 t

Materials

building structure steel

Products, Services & Reports

Robo®Control detects the absence of machine specifications at the component and conveys these to a central computer. There the data are processed a ...

[more]

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural design
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Construction
Steel construction
Subcontractor
Façade construction
Formwork
Scaffolding
Elevators
Building services engineering
Façade engineering
Fire safety engineering
Specialist consultants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000122
  • Published on:
    11/03/1999
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014