0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): "Squinty Bridge"
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Clyde River
Coordinates: 55° 51' 25.75" N    4° 16' 57.85" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 96.5 m

Cost

cost of construction Pound sterling 20 300 000

Materials

arch steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017891
  • Published on:
    01/10/2005
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016