0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Cluj-Napoca Romanian National Opera House

General Information

Other name(s): Opera Română din Cluj
Beginning of works: 1904
Completion: 8 September 1906
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Opera house
Architectural style: Neo-Baroque

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 44° 26' 9.18" N    26° 4' 46.23" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058382
  • Published on:
    29/09/2010
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015