• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Clarkson Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Legg Bridge
Completion: 1904
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Crooked Creek
Coordinates: 34° 12' 26.82" N    86° 59' 26.81" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 82.3 m
number of spans 4

Materials

truss timber

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005751
  • Date created
    02/10/2002
  • Last Update
    27/12/2019