• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Church of Saint Walburge

General Information

Other name(s): Church of St Walburge
Beginning of works: 1850
Completion: 1854
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , , ,
Address: Weston Street
Coordinates: 53° 45' 47" N    2° 42' 54" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20049512
  • Published on:
    08/12/2009
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015