• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Chiesa di Santa Maria di Nazareth

General Information

Other name(s): Chiesa degli Scalzi
Completion: 1705
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Italian Baroque

Location

Location: , , , , ,
Address: Fondamenta Scalzi
Coordinates: 45° 26' 29.37" N    12° 19' 18.96" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20058577
  • Date created
    12/10/2010
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014