0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Name in local language: Abbaye Saint-Fortuné de Charlieu
Other name(s): Saint Fortunatus' Abbey
Status: partially destroyed

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 9' 28.23" N    4° 10' 6.44" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower Philippe-Auguste height 21.20 m
number of floors (above ground) 4
exterior diameter 10.90 m
floor height 4.70 m
height level of entrance from ground 3.40 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013099
  • Published on:
    28/08/2004
  • Last updated on:
    03/09/2018