0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Hines-Cesar Pelli A Tower
Beginning of works: 2009
Completion: 2012
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazza Don L.Sturzo
Part of:
Next to: Cesar Pelli B Tower (2012)
Coordinates: 45° 29' 1" N    9° 11' 24" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 35
total height 231 m
height to rooftop (without superstructures) 146 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20063199
  • Published on:
    26/05/2012
  • Last updated on:
    06/02/2016