• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Carport of the Waste Management Company Munich

General Information

Other name(s): Carport des Abfallwirtschaftsbetrieb München
Completion: 1999
Status: dismantled

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Georg-Bräuchle-Ring 29
Coordinates: 48° 10' 30.15" N    11° 32' 10.13" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of supports 88
membrane covered area 8 400 m²

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Construction
Material supplier
Cable steel supplier
Specialist consultants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000976
  • Date created
    21/09/2000
  • Last Update
    19/01/2017