0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Ligne des Carpates
Beginning of works: 1875
Completion: 1882

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) line

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of bridges 3
number of tunnels 11

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000387
  • Published on:
    29/09/2003
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021