• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Burgo Paper Mill

General Information

Other name(s): Cartiera Burgo
Beginning of works: 1961
Completion: 1963
Status: completed

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 10' 32.62" N    10° 47' 43.95" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 30 m
span 163.000 m
length 249.000 m
pylons height 45.00 m

Materials

cables steel wire
pylons reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000460
  • Published on:
    06/11/1999
  • Last updated on:
    26/02/2019