0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Hôtel de ville; Palais Rohan
Beginning of works: 1772
Completion: 1778
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: City or town hall
Architectural style: Neoclassical

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 44° 50' 16.08" N    0° 34' 46.99" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021699
  • Published on:
    19/05/2006
  • Last updated on:
    09/09/2018