• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Bonn Minster

General Information

Other name(s): Bonner Münster
Beginning of works: 1140
Completion: 1250
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Münsterplatz
Coordinates: 50° 44' 0.37" N    7° 5' 58.90" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022245
  • Date created
    11/07/2006
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015