0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Congressman George Miller Benicia–Martinez Bridge
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: 25 August 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Near: Benicia-Martinez Bridge (1962)
Coordinates: 38° 1' 59.39" N    122° 7' 0.20" W
Coordinates: 38° 3' 12.61" N    122° 7' 45.97" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2.7 km

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 1 180 000 000

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
prestressed lightweight concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021811
  • Published on:
    20/06/2006
  • Last updated on:
    27/12/2019