• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Basilica of San Giorgio Maggiore

General Information

Other name(s): Basilica di San Giorgio Maggiore
Beginning of works: 1566
Completion: 1610
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , , , , ,
Coordinates: 45° 25' 46.00" N    12° 20' 35.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035676
  • Date created
    21/03/2008
  • Last Update
    30/01/2018