0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Barrage de Marcillac
Beginning of works: 1945
Completion: 1949
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch dam
Function / usage: Hydroelectric dam / plant
Material: Concrete dam

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Impounds:
  • Doustre River
Coordinates: 45° 14' 52.23" N    1° 59' 48.16" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 50.00 m
retained water volume 31.00 hm³
crest length 207.00 m
crest thickness 2.50 m
base thickness 8.75 m
dam volume 30 000 m³

Materials

dam structure concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003854
  • Published on:
    22/06/2002
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014