0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Arnulfparksteg
Beginning of works: April 2018
Completion: 23 December 2020
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vierendeel truss bridge
Support conditions:
Secondary structure(s): Structurae Plus
Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Steel bridge
Structurae Plus
Plan view: Structurae Plus
Structurae Plus
Construction method: Longitudinal launching

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Coordinates: 48° 8' 30.14" N    11° 32' 19.82" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 240.30 m
span lengths 90.80 m + 87.60 m + 61.90 m
bridge surface 1 365 m²

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
girders steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20081132
  • Published on:
    05/07/2021
  • Last updated on:
    31/07/2021