0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): A.S.B. Bridge; Winner Bridge; Fratt Bridge
Completion: 28 December 1911
Status: in use

Project Type

Awards and Distinctions

Location

Location: , , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Missouri River
Coordinates: 39° 6' 59.78" N    94° 34' 47.26" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length of movable span 130.54 m

Materials

truss steel

Chronology

1987

Upper deck for road traffic is removed.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003620
  • Published on:
    17/06/2002
  • Last updated on:
    07/12/2017