• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Amtsgraben Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Brücke über den Amtsgraben
Beginning of works: 1996
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Bascule bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Amtsgraben
Coordinates: 52° 26' 56.42" N    13° 35' 54.80" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 3.00 m
height 6.76 m
total length 7.79 m
span lengths 7.60 m
bridge surface 23 m²
deck deck depth 0.22 m

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 419 000

Materials

superstructure steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001228
  • Published on:
    27/01/2001
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016