0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Phare Amédée
Beginning of works: 1865
Completion: 1865
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lighthouse

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 22° 28' 38" S    166° 28' 5" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 55 m

Participants

Design
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20026209
  • Published on:
    17/02/2007
  • Last updated on:
    24/11/2018