• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Allmandring Pedestrian Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Fußgängerbrücke über den Allmandring
Completion: 1994
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Allmandring
Coordinates: 48° 44' 40.80" N    9° 6' 6.79" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 3.15 m
rise 1.98 m
arch arch span 34 m

Materials

arch steel

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Contractor
Steel construction
Cables
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000606
  • Date created
    22/01/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016