• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Agua Clara Locks

General Information

Other name(s): New Atlantic Locks
Completion: 26 June 2016
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lock

Location

Location: ,
Part of:
Next to: Gatún Locks (1913)
Coordinates: 9° 17' 5.00" N    79° 54' 52.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

lock chamber width 55 m
length 403 m
number 3

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20064080
  • Published on:
    11/10/2012
  • Last updated on:
    01/06/2020