• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

A 84 Motorway (France)

General Information

Other name(s): Autoroute des Estuaires
Beginning of works: 1996
Completion: 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 170 km

Cost

cost of construction ca. Euro 650 000 000

Chronology

27 January 2003

Inauguration of the last section of the A84.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000177
  • Published on:
    01/01/2003
  • Last updated on:
    24/10/2018