• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

1992 Summer Olympics

General Information

Other name(s): Games of the XXV Olympiad
Beginning of works: 25 July 1992
Completion: 9 August 1992
Status: finished

Project Type

Event type: Olympic Games

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000099
  • Date created
    10/06/2002
  • Last Update
    22/12/2018