• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Biographical Information

Name: Michel Dal Gabbio
Other name(s): Michel Dal Gabio,Michel Dalguabio,Michel Del Gabio,Michel Delgabio,Michel Delgabrot,Michel Gabbiot,Michel Gabiat,Michel Gabiau,Michel Gabio,Michel Gabion,Michel Gabiot,Michel Guabio
Born in 1754 in , Vercelli, Piedmont, Italy, Europe
Deceased on 18 June 1823 in , Loire (42), Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France, Europe
Brother of ,
Son of
Uncle of

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1007894
  • Published on:
    31/08/2009
  • Last updated on:
    22/07/2014