• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Josep Antoni Coderch

Spanish/Catalan architect.

Biographical Information

Name: Josep Antoni Coderch
Full name: Josep Antoni Coderch i de Sentmenat
Other name(s): José Antonio Coderch y de Sentmenat
Born on 26 November 1913 in , Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain, Europe
Deceased on 6 November 1984 in , Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain, Europe

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Person-ID
    1005490
  • Published on:
    22/10/2006
  • Last updated on:
    24/04/2018