• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Zuoz Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Innbrücke in Zuoz
Completion: 1901
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Three-hinged arch bridge
Function / usage: original use:
Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Inn River
Coordinates: 46° 35' 48.99" N    9° 57' 46.03" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 38 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Participants

Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000090
  • Date created
    28/10/1998
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016