• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Zeller Brücke

General Information

Other name(s): Laurentiusbrücke
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Single-cell box girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Construction method: Incremental launching
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Main River
Coordinates: 49° 48' 17.00" N    9° 52' 44.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 21.20 m
total length 191.70 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004127
  • Date created
    04/07/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016