Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Zarzuela Hippodrome

General Information

Other name(s): Hipódromo de la Zarzuela
Completion: 1935
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Inspiration for: Miami Marine Stadium (1963)
Coordinates: 40° 28' 2.51" N    3° 45' 31.19" W
Coordinates: 40° 27' 57.92" N    3° 45' 31.00" W
Coordinates: 40° 28' 0.21" N    3° 45' 31.31" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 12.67 m

Materials

roof reinforced concrete
building structure reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000430
  • Date created
    29/09/1999
  • Last Update
    29/06/2018