• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

YLE Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Pasilan linkkitorni
Completion: 1983
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 60° 12' 16.92" N    24° 55' 22.95" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 140 m
height to technical deck 112 m

Materials

shaft reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000597
  • Date created
    15/01/2000
  • Last Update
    30/05/2017