Advertisement

Share

Follow

Willy Brandt Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Willy Brandt
Completion: 3 February 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Loire River
Next to: Pont Résal
Coordinates: 47° 12' 42.60" N    1° 32' 9.58" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 3

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Client
Architecture
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008430
  • Date created
    28/02/2003
  • Last Update
    22/09/2018