• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

William Natcher Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Owensboro Bridge
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Ohio River
Coordinates: 37° 54' 5.00" N    87° 2' 3.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 152 m - 366 m - 152 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004169
  • Date created
    05/07/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016