• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

William Natcher Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Owensboro Bridge
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 21 October 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Ohio River
Coordinates: 37° 54' 5" N    87° 2' 3" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 20 m
total length 1 373 m
span lengths 152 m - 366 m - 152 m

Materials

pylons reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004169
  • Published on:
    05/07/2002
  • Last updated on:
    06/04/2021