Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

William J. Dargan Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Taney Bridge
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 53° 17' 35.28" N    6° 14' 45.72" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 108.5 m
pylon pylon height ca. 50 m

Cost

cost of construction ca. Euro 11 000 000

Notes

The bridge carries LUAS Line B across Taney Junction in Dundrum, south Dublin.

Advertisement

Participants

Consulting engineers
Construction
Stay cables

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005082
  • Date created
    16/09/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<