• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Weinsberg Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Galgenbergturm
Completion: 1976
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 8' 51.00" N    9° 15' 44.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 70 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20045127
  • Date created
    08/05/2009
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014