• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Weinberg Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Weinbergtunnel
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: 12 June 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 22' 37.18" N    8° 32' 28.65" E
Coordinates: 47° 24' 14.13" N    8° 32' 7.86" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 4 800 m

Participants

Object planning

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033901
  • Date created
    01/01/2008
  • Last Update
    20/03/2015