Advertisement

Share

Follow

Villecresnes Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tranchée couverte de Villecresnes
Completion: 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 44' 0.60" N    2° 30' 28.00" E
Coordinates: 48° 43' 33.49" N    2° 32' 35.61" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 500 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012101
  • Date created
    16/05/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014