Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Victoria Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Victoria-Turm
Beginning of works: 1994
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Victoriaplatz 1
Coordinates: 51° 14' 12.83" N    6° 46' 30.39" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 34.40 m
height 108.80 m
number of floors (above ground) 29

Materials

façade glass

Notes

The building has an innovative double-layered façade which allows natural air circulation without the need for air conditioning.

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Structural engineering
Subconsultant
Checking engineering
Subcontractor
Formwork
Heating systems

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002143
  • Date created
    18/10/2001
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015