Advertisement

Share

Follow

Vasa Museum

General Information

Other name(s): Vasamuseet
Completion: 1990
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building
Material: Concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Near: Djurgårdsbron
Coordinates: 59° 19' 40.44" N    18° 5' 29.04" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015598
  • Date created
    26/03/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014