• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Val Nalps Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Rein de Nalps Bridge
Completion: 1957
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rigid frame bridge with inclined legs
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 38' 47.15" N    8° 46' 7.39" E

Technical Information

Materials

deck steel
portal legs steel

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008620
  • Date created
    15/03/2003
  • Last Update
    08/11/2017