Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Trellins Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Trellins
Beginning of works: 1984
Completion: 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Isère River
Next to: Pont suspendu de Trellins (1906)
Coordinates: 45° 11' 42.47" N    5° 25' 27.54" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 232.6 m
width of the hollow box of the arch 5.2 m
arch span 134 m
height of the hollow box of the arch 2.5 m
deck span lengths 13.2 m - 25 m - 6 × 20 m - 2 × 21.5 m - 15.4 m
deck width 8.71 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
arches reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003099
  • Date created
    16/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016