Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Toulnustouc Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Barrage de la Toulnustouc
Beginning of works: November 2001
Completion: August 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Earthfill dam
Function / usage: Hydroelectric dam / plant

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Toulnustouc River
Coordinates: 50° 0' 52.08" N    68° 1' 24.53" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 77 m
crest length 570 m
crest thickness 7.0 m
dam volume 1 500 000 m³

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006838
  • Date created
    14/11/2002
  • Last Update
    02/02/2018