Advertisement

Share

Follow

Torre Panorâmica de Curitiba

General Information

Other name(s): Torre da Telepar; Torre das Mercês
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Communications mast or tower

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 25° 25' 27.08" S    49° 17' 39.73" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 103.5 m
observation deck diameter 22.5 m
height to platform 95.0 m
useable space 329 m²
shaft diameter 8.0 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20067598
  • Date created
    27/08/2015
  • Last Update
    06/10/2015