Advertisement

Share

Follow

Tiger & Turtle – Magic Mountain

General Information

Other name(s): Landmarke Angerpark
Completion: 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Pedestrian bridge (footbridge)
Sculpture
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 22' 32.37" N    6° 44' 16.83" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 20.4 m
total length 220 m
total weight 90 t
deck width 1 m
length 200 m (140 - 60 m)
height above valley floor or water max. 13 m
piers diameter 323.9 mm
number of piers 17

Materials

deck steel
piers steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20062923
  • Date created
    22/03/2012
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016