Advertisement

Share

Follow

Theiss Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Theißtalbrücke
Beginning of works: 1974
Completion: 1976
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A3
Part of:
Next to: Theiss Viaduct (1939)
Theiss Viaduct (2000)
Theißtalbrücke (1939)
Theißtalbrücke (2000)
Theißtalbrücke (1939)
Coordinates: 50° 9' 24.69" N    8° 18' 20.60" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length ca. 500 m

Materials

deck reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019664
  • Date created
    18/02/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016