• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

The Helix Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Double Helix Bridge; Marina Bay Footbridge
Completion: 24 April 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location:
Coordinates: 1° 17' 15.54" N    103° 51' 38.35" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 280 m
span lengths 45 m - 3 x 65 m - 45 m

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019905
  • Date created
    09/03/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016