Advertisement

Share

Follow

Thanlwin Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Mawlamyaing Bridge
Beginning of works: 2000
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Thanlwin
Coordinates: 16° 30' 39.96" N    97° 37' 4.08" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 3 528 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023051
  • Date created
    25/09/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016