Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Tele2 Arena

General Information

Other name(s): Stockholmsarenan
Beginning of works: 10 September 2010
Completion: 20 July 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 59° 17' 28.03" N    18° 5' 3.52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction ca. Swedish crowns 2 700 000 000

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20071626
  • Date created
    24/09/2016
  • Last Update
    26/09/2016